24 GORDON PLACE LIMITED
06433991 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Dec 2026 (last filed 22 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
6 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
24 GORDON PLACE LIMITED
06433991Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-22Incorporated 2007-11-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 24 GORDON PLACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-22
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-29
Next confirmation
85days
2026-12-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-22
Company no.
06433991
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-29
Accounts made up to2026-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-11-22
Next confirmation due2026-12-06
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Michelin House C/O Averys Property Management, 81 Fulham Road, London, SW3 6RD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
