OCEAN SANDS LIMITED
06433698 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Poole
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OCEAN SANDS LIMITED
06433698Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-21Incorporated 2007-11-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OCEAN SANDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-21
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
55days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-21
Company no.
06433698
SIC codes
56210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
251 High Street North, Poole, Dorset, BH15 1DX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
