HARRY FAIRCLOUGH GROUP LIMITED
06433023 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1993 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Jan 2021).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2021
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BUDDEN, Martin, M
Director
CHURCH, Andrew Stuart Cunningham
Secretary · Resigned 2020-02-28
HAMMONDS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-16
CHURCH, Andrew Stuart Cunningham
Director · Resigned 2020-02-28
FORSHAW, Carolyn Ruth Naomie
Director · Resigned 2020-02-19
ROCHE, Gerard Michael
Director · Resigned 2019-03-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARRY FAIRCLOUGH GROUP LIMITED
06433023Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-21Incorporated 2007-11-21Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARRY FAIRCLOUGH GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-21
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-01-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-21
Company no.
06433023
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2021-03-31
Accounts made up to2020-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2019-11-21
Next confirmation due2021-01-02
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
14th Floor 103 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
