IVETSEY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
06432483 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IVETSEY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
06432483Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-20Incorporated 2007-11-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IVETSEY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-20
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
264days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-20
Company no.
06432483
SIC codes
71122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Eastwood Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Coventry, CV3 2UB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
