RIGHTMOVE PLC
06426485 · Active · Plc · 18 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RIGHTMOVE PLC
06426485Active· Plc· England Wales· 2007-11-14Incorporated 2007-11-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RIGHTMOVE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-14
Active officers
9
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
77days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-14
Company no.
06426485
SIC codes
6209063120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, MK7 8LE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
