J. & L. PROPERTY (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED
06417194 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J. & L. PROPERTY (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED
06417194Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-11-05Incorporated 2007-11-05Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J. & L. PROPERTY (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-05
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
68days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-11-05
Company no.
06417194
SIC codes
73110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
48 Hindley Road, Westhoughton, Bolton, Lancashire, BL5 2JS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
