HOMETECH OF HARROGATE LIMITED
06413955 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Harrogate
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 899 days (deadline was 29 Mar 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Nov 2024).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2024
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOMETECH OF HARROGATE LIMITED
06413955Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-31Incorporated 2007-10-31Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOMETECH OF HARROGATE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-31
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-03-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-31
Company no.
06413955
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-03-29
Accounts made up to2023-03-28
ARD28/03
Last confirmation2023-10-31
Next confirmation due2024-11-14
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
1 Princes Square, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 1ND
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
