BEBBINGTON BRUMBY TOWNEND GROUP LIMITED
06408394 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Holmfirth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Nov 2026 (last filed 24 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
7 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEBBINGTON BRUMBY TOWNEND GROUP LIMITED
06408394Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-24Incorporated 2007-10-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-24
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
332days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
66days
2026-11-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-24
Company no.
06408394
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-24
Next confirmation due2026-11-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dipford House, Queens Square Huddersfield Road, Honley, Holmfirth, HD9 6QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
