WABTEC RAIL SCOTLAND LIMITED
06401040 · Dissolved · Ltd · 18 yrs · Barton Under Needwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WABTEC RAIL SCOTLAND LIMITED
06401040Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-16Incorporated 2007-10-16Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WABTEC RAIL SCOTLAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-16
Active officers
0
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-16
Company no.
06401040
Ceased
2016-03-15
SIC codes
33140
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2013-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Howard House, Graycar Business Park, Barton Under Needwood, Staffordshire, DE13 8EN
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

