UNIVERSAL LOANS & MORTGAGES LTD
06396291 · Dissolved · Ltd · 18 yrs · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
NEILL, Rory Alan
Secretary
O'HALLORAN, Jenny Victoria
Director
O'HALLORAN, Jenny Victoria
Secretary · Resigned 2008-04-07
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-10-11
OSTLE, Jamie Victor
Director · Resigned 2008-04-07
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2007-10-11
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UNIVERSAL LOANS & MORTGAGES LTD
06396291Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-11Incorporated 2007-10-11Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UNIVERSAL LOANS & MORTGAGES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-11
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-11
Company no.
06396291
Ceased
2010-02-23
SIC codes
6523
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(Null)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Spindlewood Whiphill Top Lane, Branton, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN3 3NU
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

