SLEAFORD VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06391162 · Active · Private Limited Company · 19 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
COLEMAN, James Edward Correspondence address 28 Rutland Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG2 5DG Role Active Director Date of birth June 1980 Appointed on 11 February 2008 Nationality Welsh Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete LADVA, Bijal Dhirajal Correspondence address 20/21, Isaac Newton Centre, Grantham, England, NG31 6EE Role Active Director Date of birth September 1976 Appointed on 11 February 2008 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete PERKINS, Mary Lesley Correspondence address La Villiaze, St Andrews, Guernsey, GY6 8YP Role Active Director Date of birth February 1944 Appointed on 5 October 2007 Nationality British Place of residence Guernsey Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete Identity verified by an Authorised Corporate Service Provider (ACSP) ERNST & YOUNG LLP ACSP has confirmed that they have verified the identity of Mary Lesley Dame Mary Perkins to the standard set by Companies House and is satisfied that the required personal information is true. The verification checks were completed on 15 April 2025. ERNST & YOUNG LLP ACSP is supervised by: Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (ICAEW). SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLEAFORD VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06391162Active· Private Limited Company· 5 October 2007Incorporated 5 October 2007Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLEAFORD VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 5 October 2007
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
5 October 2007
Company no.
06391162
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

