FIRMSTONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
06388989 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRMSTONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
06388989Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-03Incorporated 2007-10-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIRMSTONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-03
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-03
Company no.
06388989
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
B1 Vantage Park, Old Gloucester Road, Hambrook, Bristol, BS16 1GW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
