BOURNE HOUSE MANAGEMENT (BOURNEMOUTH) LTD
06388129 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOURNE HOUSE MANAGEMENT (BOURNEMOUTH) LTD
06388129Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-02Incorporated 2007-10-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOURNE HOUSE MANAGEMENT (BOURNEMOUTH) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-02
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-30
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-02
Company no.
06388129
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-30
ARD30/10
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Irving Road, Bournemouth, BH6 5BG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
