BREDBURY DENTAL CENTRE LTD
06387198 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Market Harborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREDBURY DENTAL CENTRE LTD
06387198Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-10-02Incorporated 2007-10-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREDBURY DENTAL CENTRE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-02
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
250days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-02
Company no.
06387198
SIC codes
86230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 29, Harborough Innovation Centre, Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 7WB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
