LODGE CAUSEWAY TRADING ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06385389 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LODGE CAUSEWAY TRADING ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06385389Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2007-09-28Incorporated 2007-09-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LODGE CAUSEWAY TRADING ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-09-28
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
2
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-09-28
Company no.
06385389
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Old Dairy, Ashton Hill Farm Weston Road, Failand, Bristol, BS8 3US, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
