WE DO A DO LTD
06384489 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Middlesex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WE DO A DO LTD
06384489Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-09-28Incorporated 2007-09-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-09-28
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-09-28
Company no.
06384489
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Printing House, 66 Lower Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA2 0DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
