BEN'S SISTER LIMITED
06382222 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEN'S SISTER LIMITED
06382222Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-09-26Incorporated 2007-09-26Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BEN'S SISTER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-09-26
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
78days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-09-26
Company no.
06382222
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
1512070210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Power Accountax Ltd Mailbox 3, Solent Business Centre, 343 Millbrook Road West, Southampton, SO15 0HW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
