HODGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06372857 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HODGE, Julian Jonathan
Director
FENNER EVANS, Ian Michael
Secretary · Resigned 2010-07-13
JAMES, David Ian
Secretary · Resigned 2011-07-22
WILLIAMS, Kirsty Grace
Secretary · Resigned 2022-10-28
YATES, Rhian
Secretary · Resigned 2018-07-30
ACUITY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-10-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HODGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06372857Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-09-17Incorporated 2007-09-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HODGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-09-17
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
234days
2027-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-09-17
Company no.
06372857
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One, Central Square, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 1FS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
