PHILIP WHELTON LIMITED
06365079 · Liquidation · Ltd · 18 yrs · Hampton Wick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 10 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Sept 2026 (last filed 10 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
10 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
24 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PHILIP WHELTON LIMITED
06365079Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-09-10Incorporated 2007-09-10Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-09-10
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
128days
2027-01-10
Next confirmation
20days
2026-09-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-09-10
Company no.
06365079
SIC codes
43320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-10
Accounts made up to2026-04-10
ARD10/04
Last confirmation2025-09-10
Next confirmation due2026-09-24
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 2 Spinnaker Court 1c, Becketts Place, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 4EQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
