BROOMCO (4102) LIMITED
06355485 · Dissolved · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MORTON, Emma Jane
Director
BARRY, Thomas Anthony
Secretary · Resigned 2014-11-21
SANNE GROUP SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2020-01-31
BARRY, Thomas Anthony
Director · Resigned 2014-11-21
BIDEL, Coral Suzanne
Director · Resigned 2020-01-31
BINGHAM, Jason Christopher
Director · Resigned 2019-07-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROOMCO (4102) LIMITED
06355485Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-08-29Incorporated 2007-08-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROOMCO (4102) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-29
Active officers
0
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
6
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-08-29
Company no.
06355485
Ceased
2020-10-20
SIC codes
42990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

