INSIGHT LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITED
06353163 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Diss
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
11 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSIGHT LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITED
06353163Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-08-28Incorporated 2007-08-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSIGHT LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-28
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-08-28
Company no.
06353163
SIC codes
75000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-28
Next confirmation due2026-09-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cvs House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, IP22 4ER, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
