TT2 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
06346955 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Wallsend
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TT2 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
06346955Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-08-20Incorporated 2007-08-20Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TT2 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-20
Active officers
5
28 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-08-20
Company no.
06346955
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tyne Tunnels, Wallsend, Tyne And Wear, NE28 0PD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
