RICHARDSON NETWORKS LIMITED
06345145 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Dudley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 105 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RICHARDSON NETWORKS LIMITED
06345145Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-08-16Incorporated 2007-08-16Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RICHARDSON NETWORKS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-16
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-08-16
Company no.
06345145
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
63990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-16
Next confirmation due2026-08-30
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Avalon House, 25 Zoar Street, Dudley, DY3 2PA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
