BEECHKEYS LIMITED
06333965 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Gloucester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
20 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEECHKEYS LIMITED
06333965Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-08-06Incorporated 2007-08-06Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BEECHKEYS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-06
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-08-06
Company no.
06333965
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-08-06
Next confirmation due2026-08-20
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 13, Twigworth Court Business Centre, Tewkesbury Road, Gloucester, GL2 9PG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
