BROADFIELD LONDIS LTD
06324013 · Liquidation · Ltd · 19 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2684 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2019). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Aug 2019).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2019
Next confirmation
8 Aug 2019
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROADFIELD LONDIS LTD
06324013Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-07-25Incorporated 2007-07-25Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-07-25
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2019-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2019-08-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-07-25
Company no.
06324013
SIC codes
47110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2019-04-30
Accounts made up to2018-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2018-07-25
Next confirmation due2019-08-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
06324013 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
