KAZ MINERALS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06322951 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KAZ MINERALS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
06322951Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-07-24Incorporated 2007-07-24Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KAZ MINERALS INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-07-24
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-07-24
Company no.
06322951
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-16
Next confirmation due2026-08-30
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor, 83 Victoria Street,, London, SW1H 0HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
