RAMBOLL UK HOLDING LIMITED
06322436 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RAMBOLL UK HOLDING LIMITED
06322436Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-07-24Incorporated 2007-07-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RAMBOLL UK HOLDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-07-24
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
11
7 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
75days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-07-24
Company no.
06322436
SIC codes
71122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
240 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
