PONTYPOOL VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06318435 · Active · Private Limited Company · 19 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
DAVIES, Anna Louise Correspondence address 17 George Street, Pontypool, Torfaen, Wales, NP4 6LR Role Active Director Date of birth December 1978 Appointed on 8 October 2007 Nationality British Place of residence England Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete MORRIS, Paul Correspondence address Forum 6,, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA Role Active Director Date of birth June 1980 Appointed on 31 March 2026 Nationality British Place of residence Wales Identity verification status Verified .st0 { fill: #006435; } Verification requirements complete SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PONTYPOOL VISIONPLUS LIMITED
06318435Active· Private Limited Company· 19 July 2007Incorporated 19 July 2007Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PONTYPOOL VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 19 July 2007
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
19 July 2007
Company no.
06318435
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

