CUBE 6 IT LTD
06312419 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CUBE 6 IT LTD
06312419Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-07-13Incorporated 2007-07-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CUBE 6 IT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-07-13
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-07-13
Company no.
06312419
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, London, Greater London, W1W 5PF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
