HARTLEY QUALITY RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS ( NO. 1) LIMITED
06296310 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Huddersfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Aug 2027 (last filed 24 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARTLEY QUALITY RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS ( NO. 1) LIMITED
06296310Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-06-28Incorporated 2007-06-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-28
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
337days
2027-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-28
Company no.
06296310
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-24
Next confirmation due2027-08-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Management Block Globe Mill, Bridge Street, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, United Kingdom, HD7 5JN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
