WILLIAM GIBBONS GROUP LIMITED
06287023 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Willenhall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WILLIAM GIBBONS GROUP LIMITED
06287023Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-06-20Incorporated 2007-06-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WILLIAM GIBBONS GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-20
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
295days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-20
Company no.
06287023
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 26 Planetary Industrial Estate, Planetary Road, Willenhall, WV13 3XA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
