NATIONAL AUSTRALIA FINANCE (INFRASTRUCTURE LEASING NO.2) LIMITED
06275665 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NATIONAL AUSTRALIA FINANCE (INFRASTRUCTURE LEASING NO.2) LIMITED
06275665Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-06-11Incorporated 2007-06-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NATIONAL AUSTRALIA FINANCE (INFRASTRUCTURE LEASING NO.2) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-11
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-11
Company no.
06275665
SIC codes
64910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
52 Lime Street, London, EC3M 7AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
