UPROOTED GROUP LIMITED
06275415 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1840 days (deadline was 29 Aug 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Mar 2023).
Next accounts
29 Aug 2021
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UPROOTED GROUP LIMITED
06275415Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-06-11Incorporated 2007-06-11Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UPROOTED GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-11
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-08-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-03-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-11
Company no.
06275415
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2021-08-29
Accounts made up to2020-11-29
ARD29/11
Last confirmation2022-02-28
Next confirmation due2023-03-14
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
22 Waterford Road, London, SW6 2DR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
