COPPERFIELDS (BOLDON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06271019 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jun 2027 (last filed 4 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JOHNSON, Martin Denis
Director
WEATHERALL, Oliver Graeme
Director
HALLIWELL, Peter Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2009-06-11
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-06-06
TRINITY NOMINEES (1) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2014-04-08
BELL, Stephen John
Director · Resigned 2016-06-22
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COPPERFIELDS (BOLDON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06271019Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2007-06-06Incorporated 2007-06-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COPPERFIELDS (BOLDON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-06
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
279days
2027-06-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-06
Company no.
06271019
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-04
Next confirmation due2027-06-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O B.H. Accountancy Ltd, 363 West Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, NE15 7NL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
