LANIADO HOSPITAL UK
06267928 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 27 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
27 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANIADO HOSPITAL UK
06267928Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2007-06-04Incorporated 2007-06-04Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LANIADO HOSPITAL UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-04
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-27
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-04
Company no.
06267928
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-27
Accounts made up to2025-12-27
ARD27/12
Last confirmation2025-06-04
Next confirmation due2026-06-18
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Burlington House, 1075 Finchley Road, London, NW11 0PU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
