HAZELWICK MEWS (CRAWLEY) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06265481 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
B-HIVE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MAZOR, Dan
Director
BALLAM, Peter
Secretary · Resigned 2020-04-21
HALLIWELL, Peter Andrew
Secretary · Resigned 2009-06-03
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-08-06
TRINITY NOMINEES (1) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2013-08-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAZELWICK MEWS (CRAWLEY) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06265481Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2007-06-01Incorporated 2007-06-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAZELWICK MEWS (CRAWLEY) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-01
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
276days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-06-01
Company no.
06265481
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stonemead House, 95 London Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2RF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
