BARTINA LIMITED
06259585 · Liquidation · Ltd · 19 yrs · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARTINA LIMITED
06259585Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-05-25Incorporated 2007-05-25Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-05-25
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-05-25
Company no.
06259585
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-05-25
Next confirmation due2026-06-08
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Apex Building 1 Water Vole Way, Balby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
