P B AND H LTD
06244697 · Administration · Ltd · 19 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
P B AND H LTD
06244697Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-05-11Incorporated 2007-05-11Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-05-11
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
263days
2027-05-25
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-05-11
Company no.
06244697
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 8, The Aquarium Building, King Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2AN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
