R.B. FONTANA & SONS LIMITED
06243188 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Swanage
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R.B. FONTANA & SONS LIMITED
06243188Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-05-10Incorporated 2007-05-10Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R.B. FONTANA & SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-05-10
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-05-10
Company no.
06243188
SIC codes
43290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 Hill View Road, Swanage, Dorset, BH19 2QU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
