BRADFORD & AIREDALE FUNDCO 3 LIMITED
06226719 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRADFORD & AIREDALE FUNDCO 3 LIMITED
06226719Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-04-25Incorporated 2007-04-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRADFORD & AIREDALE FUNDCO 3 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-25
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
247days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-25
Company no.
06226719
SIC codes
42990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ems Ltd 2nd Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
