C & D SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
06225399 · Liquidation · Ltd · 19 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 520 days (deadline was 29 Apr 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 May 2025).
Next accounts
29 Apr 2025
Next confirmation
8 May 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
C & D SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
06225399Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-04-24Incorporated 2007-04-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for C & D SERVICES (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-24
Active officers
1
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-04-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-05-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-24
Company no.
06225399
SIC codes
45200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-04-29
Accounts made up to2024-04-29
ARD29/04
Last confirmation2024-04-24
Next confirmation due2025-05-08
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
06225399 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeYes
