AVANTAGE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
06223740 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AVANTAGE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
06223740Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-04-24Incorporated 2007-04-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AVANTAGE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-24
Active officers
4
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
237days
2027-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-24
Company no.
06223740
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Youggle House 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood, Warrington, Cheshire, WA3 7QH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
