HOWLEY PARK BUSINESS VILLAGE (LEEDS) LIMITED
06219557 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOWLEY PARK BUSINESS VILLAGE (LEEDS) LIMITED
06219557Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-04-19Incorporated 2007-04-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOWLEY PARK BUSINESS VILLAGE (LEEDS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-19
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
502days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
229days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-19
Company no.
06219557
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C7 Josephs Well, Hanover Walk, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS3 1AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
