MAYERTON REFRACTORIES (UKAAS) LTD
06217933 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 28 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAYERTON REFRACTORIES (UKAAS) LTD
06217933Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-04-18Incorporated 2007-04-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAYERTON REFRACTORIES (UKAAS) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-18
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-28
Next confirmation
202days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-18
Company no.
06217933
SIC codes
46180
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-28
Accounts made up to2025-12-28
ARD28/12
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 105 To 110 Regus, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Business Park,, Solihull, B90 8AG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
