ALDERSGATE LIMITED
06205552 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDERSGATE LIMITED
06205552Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2007-04-05Incorporated 2007-04-05Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALDERSGATE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-04-05
Active officers
12
30 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
502days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-04-05
Company no.
06205552
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sustainable Workspaces County Hall, 5th Floor, Belvedere Road, London, SE1 7PB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
