SHRED-ON-SITE LIMITED
06195649 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Dartford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Mar 2027 (last filed 2 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHRED-ON-SITE LIMITED
06195649Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-03-30Incorporated 2007-03-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHRED-ON-SITE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-30
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
156days
2027-03-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-30
Company no.
06195649
SIC codes
80200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-02
Next confirmation due2027-03-16
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Optima Park, Unit 4 Thomas Road, Dartford, DA1 4QX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
