BRIDLINGTON LINKS GOLF AND LEISURE ESTATE LIMITED
06184771 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Carnforth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 46 days away. Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRIDLINGTON LINKS GOLF AND LEISURE ESTATE LIMITED
06184771Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-03-26Incorporated 2007-03-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRIDLINGTON LINKS GOLF AND LEISURE ESTATE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-26
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
46days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
206days
2027-04-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-26
Company no.
06184771
SIC codes
5530093110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Audited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
South Lakeland House Main A6, Yealand Redmayne, Carnforth, Lancashire, LA5 9RN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
