THE MECO GROUP LIMITED
06169386 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE MECO GROUP LIMITED
06169386Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-03-19Incorporated 2007-03-19Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE MECO GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-19
Active officers
7
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-19
Company no.
06169386
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
