DAVID MERRITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
06167774 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MERRITT, David James
Director
MERRITT, Hilary Joan
Director
WELCH, Jacqueline Margaret
Secretary · Resigned 2014-03-11
CRS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2007-03-19
WELCH, Jacqueline Margaret
Director · Resigned 2010-10-27
MC FORMATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2007-03-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAVID MERRITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
06167774Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2007-03-19Incorporated 2007-03-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAVID MERRITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-19
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
504days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
198days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-19
Company no.
06167774
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 Rowan Drive, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, SN4 7ES, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
