HILTON FOOD GROUP PLC
06165540 · Active · Plc · 19 yrs · Cambridgeshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILTON FOOD GROUP PLC
06165540Active· Plc· England Wales· 2007-03-16Incorporated 2007-03-16Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILTON FOOD GROUP PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-16
Active officers
8
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
200days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-16
Company no.
06165540
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-28(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2-8 Interchange Latham Road, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 6YE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
